Flame of Life tagboard home


Wednesday, 28 March 2012
2:55 pm

Yesterday, 27 March 2012 was our 7 moths anniversary! Oh my! How can I forget about that? Seriously, I looking forward to wish him a Happy 7 Months Anniversary to him but yeah, I totally forget. Hmm. But I guess it's okay. Hope that when it come to 1 year anniversary, I won't do the same mistake as I did last night. So let's just cross my finger about that!

Let me share something about my relationship. Yeah! Flash back time! Well, it all start on 11 August 2011, he add me up on Facebook first and then we become a very fast friend once I approve his request. Everything happen so quick, and for the next day, we realize that we have some sort of feeling, feeling of fall in love with each other. Seriously, it's kinda sweet and funny at the same time. Like I say before, everything happen so fast and soon we realize we are in a relationship until today. (27/08/2011)  

I'm really glad that he's real, not like the random guy that I meet before. They are all fake and all they gonna do is hurt my feeling. But not for him, not my Valentine. He is just so special, he is one of the kind. And now, all I gonna do is try to make our relationship last forever.


Angelene Bong
Born and raised in a city called Kuching. (Land of Borneo) I have mixed blood in me, my dad is pure Chinese and my mom is pure Bidayuh. 163cm tall with the weight of 73.3kg.





Followers





"You can't start the next chapter of your life if you keep re-reading the last one"