Flame of Life tagboard home


Thursday, 14 June 2012
7:00 pm

At last! I pass my table test! Thanks to my mom for keep on praying for me at home while I'm at the school ready for taking the test after the school is over. Seriously, I was afraid that I might fail but who knows I pass with 45/50. 5 questions I answered it wrongly. Hmm, I wonder which question was it. But nah, just forget about it because it's non of my concern anymore. Now I just need to attend Bengkel for 6 hours then attend 10 hours of driving lesson.

After 1 month, JPJ test will be heading on. Hmm, I bet I'm gonna be extremely nervous when the day is coming. But anyway, just wish me luck okay? I really need my driving license because I want to show at that stupid brat I have MY OWN DRIVING LICENSE with MY OWN CAR!!

Who say I'm gonna use your car? Well excuse me, my family may be poor but look at the bright side, who have license and who don't? Me or you? Who gonna have a car soon? Me or you? Of course ME! I am so sick with the person who are so proud with themselves. They think money can buy anything? Like seriously, get over with it. Show me your money first then you can talk proudly and annoying or any way you want. I don't care. But when you underestimate on me, ask me to use taxi instead of your car? Well hello there! Over my death body! I will NEVER EVER STEP MY FOOT INSIDE YOUR CAR! And yeah, only if you have a car.

But seriously, I hate when people look down on me. They just thought they were so good and so perfect.


Angelene Bong
Born and raised in a city called Kuching. (Land of Borneo) I have mixed blood in me, my dad is pure Chinese and my mom is pure Bidayuh. 163cm tall with the weight of 73.3kg.





Followers





"You can't start the next chapter of your life if you keep re-reading the last one"